High School

SCHSL High School Football Schedule (Week 7)

High School Football

Here are the (Week 7) SCHSL high school football games scheduled to be played around the state this weekend.  All games will begin at 7:30pm unless otherwise noted below.  This schedule was compiled using information provided by the SCHSL.  If you see any changes that need to be made or games that are missing, please reach out to us via twitter or facebook and let us know and we will edit the schedule accordingly.  As always, we encourage you to follow us throughout the weekend and send us score updates as you have them via our twitter account (@scsportssource) or via our facebook page.

 

Date Time Away @ Home
 space
Thursday        
10/5/17 7:00pm Carolina Forest @ South Florence
 space
Friday
10/6/17 7:30pm Garrett @ Academic Magnet
10/6/17 7:30pm Great Falls @ Andrew Jackson
10/6/17 7:30pm Johnsonville @ Andrews
10/6/17 7:30pm Stratford @ Ashley Ridge
10/6/17 7:30pm Waccamaw @ Aynor
10/6/17 7:30pm Calhoun County @ Bamberg-Ehrhardt
10/6/17 5:30pm St. John’s @ Baptist Hill
10/6/17 7:30pm Barnwell @ Batesburg-Leesville
10/6/17 7:30pm Bluffton @ Battery Creek
10/6/17 7:30pm Carolina Academy @ Berea
10/6/17 7:30pm Stall @ Berkeley
10/6/17 7:30pm Lake Marion @ Bishop England
10/6/17 7:30pm Ridge Spring-Monetta @ Blackville-Hilda
10/6/17 7:30pm Byrnes @ Boiling Springs
10/6/17 7:30pm Cross @ Branchville
10/6/17 7:30pm Chesterfield @ Buford
10/6/17 7:30pm Woodland @ Burke
10/6/17 7:30pm Hilton Head @ Cane Bay
10/6/17 7:30pm Lee Central @ Central
10/6/17 7:30pm A.C. Flora @ Chapin
10/6/17 7:30pm Woodruff @ Chapman
10/6/17 7:30pm Oceanside Collegiate Academy @ Charleston Collegiate Academy
10/6/17 7:30pm Blacksburg @ Chesnee
10/6/17 7:30pm Columbia @ Chester
10/6/17 7:30pm Beaufort @ Colleton County
10/6/17 7:30pm Green Sea Floyds @ Creek Bridge
10/6/17 7:30pm Ninety-Six @ Daniel
10/6/17 7:30pm Estill @ Denmark-Olar
10/6/17 7:30pm Loris @ Dillon
10/6/17 7:30pm Calhoun Falls @ Dixie
10/6/17 7:30pm Gaffney @ Dorman
10/6/17 7:30pm Lower Richland @ Dreher
10/6/17 7:30pm Lexington @ Dutch Fork
10/6/17 7:30pm Westside @ Easley
10/6/17 7:30pm Lake View @ East Clarendon
10/6/17 7:30pm Pelion @ Edisto
10/6/17 7:30pm Camden @ Fairfield Central
10/6/17 7:30pm Clover @ Fort Mill
10/6/17 7:30pm Eau Claire @ Fox Creek
10/6/17 7:30pm Brookland Cayce @ Gilbert
10/6/17 7:30pm Fort Dorchester @ Goose Creek
10/6/17 7:30pm Wren @ Greenville
10/6/17 7:30pm Eastside @ Greer
10/6/17 7:30pm Hemingway @ Hannah-Pamplico
10/6/17 7:30pm Riverside @ Hillcrest
10/6/17 7:30pm Williston-Elko @ Hunter-Kinard-Tyler
10/6/17 7:30pm Spring Valley @ Irmo
10/6/17 7:30pm C.A. Johnson @ Keenan
10/6/17 7:30pm Georgetown @ Lake City
10/6/17 7:30pm Hartsville @ Lakewood
10/6/17 7:30pm Lewisville @ Lamar
10/6/17 7:30pm Richland Northeast @ Lancaster
10/6/17 7:30pm Marion @ Latta
10/6/17 7:30pm Wade Hampton (G) @ Laurens
10/6/17 7:30pm Crescent @ Liberty
10/6/17 7:30pm Crestwood @ Lugoff-Elgin
10/6/17 7:30pm Wilson @ Marlboro County
10/6/17 7:30pm Greenwood @ Mauldin
10/6/17 7:30pm Ridgeland-Hardeeville @ May River
10/6/17 7:30pm Timmonsville @ McBee
10/6/17 7:30pm Clinton @ Mid-Carolina
10/6/17 7:30pm Aiken @ Midland Valley
10/6/17 7:30pm Baptist Hill @ Military Magnet
10/6/17 7:30pm Carvers Bay @ Mullins
10/6/17 7:30pm St. James @ Myrtle Beach
10/6/17 7:30pm Rock Hill @ Nation Ford
10/6/17 7:30pm Broome @ Newberry
10/6/17 7:30pm Wagener-Salley @ North
10/6/17 7:30pm Airport @ North Augusta
10/6/17 7:30pm Cheraw @ North Central
10/6/17 7:30pm Southside @ Palmetto
10/6/17 7:30pm Charleston Charter Math & Science @ Palmetto Christian
10/6/17 7:30pm Belton-Honea Path @ Pickens
10/6/17 7:30pm Emerald @ Powdersville
10/6/17 7:30pm White Knoll @ River Bluff
10/6/17 7:30pm Gray Collegiate @ Saluda
10/6/17 7:30pm Bethune-Bowman @ Scott’s Branch
10/6/17 7:30pm Allendale-Fairfax @ Silver Bluff
10/6/17 7:30pm Conway @ Socastee
10/6/17 7:30pm Orangeburg Wilkinson @ South Aiken
10/6/17 7:30pm Hickory Hawks, NC @ Southside Christian
10/6/17 7:30pm Landrum @ St. Joseph’s
10/6/17 7:30pm Swansea @ Strom Thurmond
10/6/17 7:30pm Wando @ Summerville
10/6/17 7:30pm Hanahan @ Timberland
10/6/17 7:30pm Blue Ridge @ Travelers Rest
10/6/17 7:30pm Pendleton @ Walhalla
10/6/17 7:30pm McCormick @ Ware Shoals
10/6/17 7:30pm James Island @ West Ashley
10/6/17 7:30pm Sumter @ West Florence
10/6/17 7:30pm Seneca @ West-Oak
10/6/17 7:30pm South Pointe @ Westwood
10/6/17 7:30pm North Charleston @ Whale Branch
10/6/17 7:30pm J.L. Mann @ Woodmont
10/6/17 7:30pm Ridge View @ York

 

 

Your Source For SC Sports News & Information

SC Sports Source.Com, Copyright © 2016

To Top