High School

High School Football Scoreboard (SCHSL & SCISA/Week 7)

High School Scoreboard Logo

Here are all the SCHSL & SCISA final scores from around the state for “Week 7”.

 

High School Football Scoreboard (Week 7)
Scoreboard will be updated as games go final
——————————————————————
SCHSL Scores:

(Thursday)

Carolina Forest 20 – South Florence 10

 

(Friday)

Woodland 37 – Burke 0

Cheraw 49 – North Central 14

Hillcrest 42 – Riverside 0

Cross 46 – Branchville 6

Belton Honea-Path 31 – Pickens 0

Andrews 35 – Johnsonville 14

Silver Bluff 47 – Allendale-Fairfax 0

Woodmont 49 – J.L. Mann 17

Newberry 49 – Broome 21

Chester 48 – Columbia 28

Sumter 44 – West Florence 6

Seneca 70 – West-Oak 10

Saluda 17 – Gray Collegiate 14

South Pointe 48 – Westwood 7

Myrtle Beach 73 – St. James 0

Andrew Jackson 48 – Great Falls 0

Lake View 30 – East Clarendon 6

Spring Valley 42 – Irmo 21

Palmetto 52 – Southside 7

Carvers Bay 52 – Mullins 12

Chapin 43 – A.C. Flora 0

Dixie 45 – Calhoun Falls 12

Chapman 48 – Woodruff 14

Clinton 28 – Mid-Carolina 26

Walhalla 28 – Pendleton 23

Summerville 24 – Wando 21

Wilson 38 – Marlboro County 13

May River 34 – Ridgeland-Hardeeville 8

Hemingway 55 – Hannah-Pamplico 7

Fort Dorchester 61 – Goose Creek 7

Greenville 46 – Wren 14

Bluffton 39 – Battery Creek 12

Blacksburg 42 – Chesnee 23

Hartsville 41 – Lakewood 18

Greer 42 – Eastside 7

Westside 21 – Easley 0

Aynor 57 – Waccamaw 33

Laurens 32 – Wade Hampton(G) 16

Fox Creek 27 – Eau Claire 22

Blue Ridge 32 – Travelers Rest 20

York 59 – Ridge View 26

Lugoff-Elgin 34 – Crestwood 16

Dorman 42 – Gaffney 35

Lamar 30 – Lewisville 6

Whale Branch 21 – North Charleston 16

Berea 50 – Carolina Academy 6

Midland Valley 41 – Aiken 14

Gilbert 33 – Brookland-Cayce 14

Cane Bay 24 – Hilton Head 21

Berkeley 45 – Stall 8

White Knoll 14 – River Bluff 10

Greenwood 28 – Mauldin 21

Byrnes 45 – Boiling Springs 21

West Ashley 48 – James Island 14

Georgetown 33 – Lake City 6

Fort Mill 38 – Clover 30

Bishop England 57 – Lake Marion 36

Garrett 20 – Academic Magnet 14

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 62 – Calhoun County 7

Chesterfield 31 – Buford 14

Dreher 22 – Lower Richland 13

Dutch Fork 29 – Lexington 7

Fairfield Central 27 – Camden 7

Lancaster 34 – Richland Northeast 20

Liberty 14 – Crescent 7

Rock Hill 36 – Nation Ford 14

North Augusta 47 – Airport 7

Charleston Charter Math & Science 36 – Palmetto Christian 12

Emerald 49 – Powdersville 21

Conway 50 – Socastee 28

Dillon 39 – Loris 20

Southside Christian 51 – Hickory Hawks, NC 7

St. Joseph’s 21 – Landrum 10

Swansea 36 – Strom Thurmond 35

Timberland 20 – Hanahan 7

McCormick 61 – Ware Shoals 12

Ashley Ridge 42 – Stratford 14

Baptist Hill 50 – St. John’s 42

Barnwell 44 – Batesburg-Leesville 41

Lee Central 14 – Central 12

Beaufort 46 – Colleton County 38

Green Sea Floyds 30 – Creek Bridge 6

Latta 23 – Marion 0

Timmonsville 22 – McBee 14

South Aiken 42 – Orangeburg-Wilkinson 0

Ninety-Six 23 – Daniel 14

Ridge Spring-Monetta 40 – Blackville-Hilda 6

Pelion 29 – Edisto 27

Williston-Elko 36 – Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 12

Keenan 28 – C.A. Johnson 6

Scott’s Branch 18 – Bethune-Bowman 12

Denmark-Olar 22 – Estill 14

Wagner-Salley vs. North (North Forfeited)

—————————————
SCISA Scores:

(Thursday)

Colleton Prep 48 – Dorchester Academy 40

 

(Friday)

Patrick Henry 22 – PAC 12

First Baptist 72 – Bethesda 0

Richard Winn 38 – Calhoun Academy 14

Ben Lippen 34 – Orangeburg Prep 7

Cathedral Academy 51 – Newberry Academy 15

Hammond 35 – Porter-Gaud 0

Florence Christian 24 – Spartanburg Christian 18

Thomas Heyward 35 – Williamsburg Academy 12

Cardinal Newman 30 – Heathwood Hall 0

St. John’s Christian 66 – Faith Christian 58

Trinity-Byrnes 17 – Pee Dee Academy 7

Christian Academy 48 – John Paul II 34

Dillon Christian 56 – The King’s Academy 7

W.W. King 30 – Northside Christian 24

Pinewood Prep 44 – Wilson Hall 35

Charleston Charter Math & Science 36 – Palmetto Christian 12

Jefferson Davis 48 – Laurens Academy 6

Andrew Jackson 36 – Beaufort Academy 16

St. Andrews 63 – Hilton Head Prep 0

Wardlaw Academy 72 – Holly Hill Academy 12

Oakbrook Prep 27 – Thomas Sumter 22

Robert E. Lee 53 – Augusta Christian 29

Carolina Academy 35 – Greenwood Christian 12

Clarendon Hall 53 – Coastal Christian 26

 

 

Your Source For SC Sports News & Information

SC Sports Source.Com, Copyright © 2016

To Top