High School

SCHSL High School Football Schedule (Week 6)

High School Football

Here are the (Week 6) SCHSL high school football games scheduled to be played around the state this weekend.  All games will begin at 7:30pm unless otherwise noted below.  This schedule was compiled using information provided by the SCHSL.  If you see any changes that need to be made or games that are missing, please reach out to us via twitter or facebook and let us know and we will edit the schedule accordingly.  As always, we encourage you to follow us throughout the weekend and send us score updates as you have them via our twitter account (@scsportssource) or via our facebook page.

 

Date Time Away @ Home
 space
Thursday
9/28/17 7:30pm Keenan @ Gray Collegiate
9/28/17 7:05pm Myrtle Beach @ North Myrtle Beach
9/28/17 7:30pm South Pointe @ Ridge View
 space
Friday
9/29/17 7:30pm Hartsville @ Abbeville
9/1/17 7:30pm Orangeburg-Wilkinson @ A.C. Flora
9/29/17 7:30pm Midland Valley @ Airport
9/29/17 7:30pm Mullins @ Andrews
9/29/17 7:30pm Silver Bluff @ Bamberg-Ehrhardt
9/29/17 7:30pm Allendale-Fairfax @ Batesburg-Leesville
9/29/17 7:30pm Hunter-Kinard-Tyler @ Blackville-Hilda
9/29/17 7:30pm May River @ Bluffton
9/29/17 7:30pm Dutch Fork @ Blythewood
9/29/17 7:30pm Scott’s Branch @ Branchville
9/29/17 7:30pm Mid-Carolina @ Broome
9/29/17 7:30pm Franklin Christian Academy @ Buford
9/29/17 7:30pm Spartanburg @ Byrnes
9/29/17 7:30pm Fox Creek @ C.A. Johnson
9/29/17 7:30pm McCormick @ Calhoun Falls Charter
9/29/17 7:30pm Barnwell @ Calhoun County
9/29/17 7:30pm Powdersville @ Carolina Academy
9/29/17 7:30pm Socastee @ Carolina Forest
9/29/17 7:30pm Marion @ Carvers Bay
9/29/17 7:30pm Lower Richland @ Chapin
9/29/17 7:30pm Baptist Hill @ Charleston Charter Math & Science
9/29/17 7:30pm Andrew Jackson @ Cheraw
9/29/17 7:30pm Central @ Chesterfield
9/29/17 7:30pm St. Joseph’s @ Christ Church
9/29/17 7:30pm Chapman @ Clinton
9/29/17 7:30pm Cane Bay @ Colleton County
9/29/17 7:30pm West Florence @ Conway
9/29/17 7:30pm Hannah-Pamplico @ Creek Bridge
9/29/17 7:30pm Walhalla @ Crescent
9/29/17 7:30pm C.E. Murray @ Cross
9/29/17 7:30pm Wren @ Daniel
9/29/17 7:30pm Crestwood @ Darlington
9/29/17 7:30pm Boiling Springs @ Dorman
9/29/17 7:30pm Blacksburg @ East Gaston, NC
9/29/17 7:30pm Union County @ Eastside
9/29/17 7:30pm Palmetto @ Emerald
9/29/17 7:30pm North @ Estill
9/29/17 7:30pm Columbia @ Fairfield Central
9/29/17 7:30pm Stratford @ Fort Dorchester
9/29/17 7:30pm Rock Hill @ Gaffney
9/29/17 7:30pm Burke @ Garrett
9/29/17 7:30pm Aynor @ Georgetown
9/29/17 7:30pm Ashley Ridge @ Goose Creek
9/29/17 7:30pm Wade Hampton (G) @ Greenwood
9/29/17 7:30pm Manning @ Hanahan
9/29/17 7:30pm East Clarendon @ Hemingway
9/29/17 7:30pm Berkeley @ Hilton Head
9/29/17 7:30pm Chester @ Indian Land
9/29/17 7:30pm Spartanburg @ Byrnes
9/29/17 7:30pm Kingstree @ Johnsonville
9/29/17 7:30pm Loris @ Lake City
9/29/17 7:30pm Timberland @ Lake Marion
9/29/17 7:30pm Green Sea Floyds @ Lake View
9/29/17 7:30pm Westwood @ Lancaster
9/29/17 7:30pm Chesnee @ Landrum
9/29/17 7:30pm Hillcrest @ Laurens
9/29/17 7:30pm North Central @ Lee Central
9/29/17 7:30pm McBee @ Lewisville
9/29/17 7:30pm River Bluff @ Lexington
9/29/17 7:30pm North Augusta @ Lower Richland
9/29/17 7:30pm Lakewood @ Lugoff-Elgin
9/29/17 7:30pm Clover @ Nation Ford
9/29/17 7:30pm Academic Magnet @ North Charleston
9/29/17 7:30pm Fort Mill @ Northwestern
9/29/17 7:30pm Northwoods Academy @ Oceanside Collegiate Academy
9/29/17 7:30pm Brookland Cayce @ Pelion
9/29/17 7:30pm West-Oak @ Pendleton
9/29/17 7:30pm Greenville @ Pickens
9/29/17 7:30pm Beaufort @ R.B. Stall
9/29/17 7:30pm York @ Richland Northeast
9/29/17 7:30pm Denmark-Olar @ Ridge Spring-Monetta
9/29/17 7:30pm Mauldin @ Riverside
9/29/17 7:30pm Eau Claire @ Saluda
9/29/17 7:30pm Aiken @ South Aiken
9/29/17 7:30pm Sumter @ South Florence
9/29/17 7:30pm Berea @ Southside
9/29/17 7:30pm Marlboro County @ St. James
9/29/17 7:30pm Military Magnet @ St. John’s
9/29/17 7:30pm Beaufort @ Stall
9/29/17 7:30pm Edisto @ Strom Thurmond
9/29/17 7:30pm West Ashley @ Summerville
9/29/17 7:30pm Gilbert @ Swansea
9/29/17 7:30pm Easley @ T.L. Hanna
9/29/17 7:30pm Great Falls @ Timmonsville
9/29/17 7:30pm Greer @ Travelers Rest
9/29/17 7:30pm Dillon @ Waccamaw
9/29/17 7:30pm Battery Creek @ Wade Hampton (H)
9/29/17 7:30pm Williston-Elko @ Wagener-Salley
9/29/17 7:30pm James Island @ Wando
9/29/17 7:30pm Woodmont @ Westside
9/29/17 7:30pm Irmo @ White Knoll
9/29/17 7:30pm Ware Shoals @ Whitmire
9/29/17 7:30pm Whale Branch @ Woodland
9/29/17 7:30pm Newberry @ Woodruff

 

 

Your Source For SC Sports News & Information

SC Sports Source.Com, Copyright © 2016

To Top