High School

SCHSL High School Football Schedule (Week 5)

High School Football

Here are the (Week 5) SCHSL high school football games scheduled to be played around the state this weekend.  All games will begin at 7:30pm unless otherwise noted below.  This schedule was compiled using information provided by the SCHSL.  If you see any changes that need to be made or games that are missing, please reach out to us via twitter or facebook and let us know and we will edit the schedule accordingly.  As always, we encourage you to follow us throughout the weekend and send us score updates as you have them via our twitter account (@scsportssource) or via our facebook page.

 

Date Time Away @ Home
 space
Thursday
9/21/17 7:05pm Conway @ Myrtle Beach
 space
Friday
9/22/17 7:30pm Richland Northeast @ Airport
9/22/17 7:30pm Latta @ Andrews
9/22/17 7:30pm Summerville @ Ashley Ridge
9/22/17 7:30pm Word of God Christian Academy, NC @ Aynor
9/22/17 7:30pm North Charleston @ Baptist Hill
9/22/17 7:30pm Calhoun County @ Battery Creek
9/22/17 7:30pm Emerald @ Belton-Honea Path
9/22/17 7:30pm Timberland @ Berkeley
9/22/17 7:30pm Whitmire @ Bethune-Bowman
9/22/17 7:30pm Academic Magnet @ Bishop England
9/22/17 7:30pm Southside Christian @ Blacksburg
9/22/17 7:30pm Whale Branch @ Bluffton
9/22/17 7:30pm Gray Collegiate @ Brookland Cayce
9/22/17 7:30pm Cheraw @ Buford
9/22/17 7:30pm Lewisville @ C.A. Johnson
9/22/17 7:30pm Hemingway @ C.E. Murray
9/22/17 7:30pm Christ Church @ Calhoun Falls
9/22/17 7:30pm Hanahan @ Cane Bay
9/22/17 7:30pm Eastside @ Carolina Academy
9/22/17 7:30pm Kingstree @ Carvers Bay
9/22/17 7:30pm Andrew Jackson @ Central
9/22/17 7:30pm Garrett @ Charleston Charter Math & Science
9/22/17 7:30pm Carolina Pride @ Chester
9/22/17 7:30pm Lee Central @ Chesterfield
9/22/17 7:30pm Chesnee @ Clinton
9/22/17 7:30pm York @ Clover
9/22/17 7:30pm Ware Shoals @ Crescent
9/22/17 7:30pm Lamar @ Crestwood
9/22/17 7:30pm Lake Marion @ Cross
9/22/17 7:30pm South Florence @ Darlington
9/22/17 7:30pm South Florence @ Darlington
9/22/17 7:30pm North @ Denmark-Olar
9/22/17 7:30pm Marlboro County @ Dillon
9/22/17 7:30pm Laurens @ Dorman
9/22/17 7:30pm Gilbert @ Dreher
9/22/17 7:00pm Bamberg-Ehrhardt @ Edisto
9/22/17 7:30pm A.C. Flora @ Fairfield Central
9/22/17 7:30pm North Central @ Great Falls
9/22/17 7:30pm Camden Military @ Green Sea Floyds
9/22/17 7:30pm Easley @ Greenville
9/22/17 7:30pm T.L. Hanna @ Greenwood
9/22/17 7:30pm Dixie @ Greenwood Christian
9/22/17 7:30pm Woodmont @ Hillcrest
9/22/17 7:30pm Estill @ Hunter-Kinard-Tyler
9/22/17 7:30pm Nation Ford @ Indian Land
9/22/17 7:30pm Lexington @ Irmo
9/22/17 7:30pm Riverside @ J.L. Mann
9/22/17 7:30pm Fort Dorchester @ James Island
9/22/17 7:30pm Marion @ Johnsonville
9/22/17 7:30pm Wade Hampton (H) @ Lakewood
9/22/17 7:30pm Walhalla @ Landrum
9/22/17 7:30pm West-Oak @ Liberty
9/22/17 7:30pm Carolina Forest @ Loris
9/22/17 7:30pm Lancaster @ Lugoff-Elgin
9/22/17 7:30pm May River @ Manning
9/22/17 7:30pm Blue Ridge @ Mauldin
9/22/17 7:30pm Allendale-Fairfax @ McCormick
9/22/17 7:30pm Abbeville @ Mid-Carolina
9/22/17 7:30pm Fox Creek @ Midland Valley
9/22/17 7:30pm Stall @ Military Magnet
9/22/17 7:30pm McBee @ Mullins
9/22/17 7:30pm Strom Thurmond @ North Augusta
9/22/17 7:30pm Camden Military @ North Myrtle Beach
9/22/17 7:30pm Gaffney @ Northwestern
9/22/17 7:30pm St. John’s @ Oceanside Collegiate Academy
9/22/17 7:30pm Branchville @ Palmetto Christian Academy
9/22/17 7:30pm Columbia @ Pelion
9/22/17 7:30pm Powdersville @ Pendleton
9/22/17 7:30pm Seneca @ Pickens
9/22/17 7:30pm Hilton Head @ Ridgeland-Hardeeville
9/22/17 7:30pm Blythewood @ River Bluff
9/22/17 7:30pm Ninety-Six @ Saluda
9/22/17 7:30pm Timmonsville @ Scott’s Branch
9/22/17 7:30pm St. James @ Socastee
9/22/17 7:30pm Shelby, NC @ South Pointe
9/22/17 7:30pm Travelers Rest @ Southside
9/22/17 7:30pm Westside @ Spartanburg
9/22/17 7:30pm White Knoll @ Spring Valley
9/22/17 7:30pm Wando @ Stratford
9/22/17 7:30pm Silver Bluff @ Swansea
9/22/17 7:30pm Boiling Springs @ Union County
9/22/17 7:30pm Hannah-Pamplico @ Waccamaw
9/22/17 7:30pm Berea @ Wade Hampton (G)
9/22/17 7:30pm Blackville-Hilda @ Wagener-Salley
9/22/17 7:30pm Goose Creek @ West Ashley
9/22/17 7:30pm Wilson @ West Florence
9/22/17 7:30pm Dutch Fork @ Westwood
9/22/17 7:30pm Ridge Spring-Monetta @ Williston-Elko
9/22/17 7:30pm Palmetto @ Wren

 

 

 

Your Source For SC Sports News & Information

SC Sports Source.Com, Copyright © 2016

To Top