High School

SCHSL High School Football Schedule (Week 4)

High School Football

Here are the (Week 4) SCHSL high school football games scheduled to be played around the state this weekend.  All games will begin at 7:30pm unless otherwise noted below.  This schedule was compiled using information provided by the SCHSL.  If you see any changes that need to be made or games that are missing, please reach out to us via twitter or facebook and let us know and we will edit the schedule accordingly.  As always, we encourage you to follow us throughout the weekend and send us score updates as you have them via our twitter account (@scsportssource) or via our facebook page.

 

Date Time Away @ Home
 space
Thursday
9/14/17 7:30pm Irmo @ Blythewood
9/14/17 7:30pm Camden @ West Florence
 space
Friday
9/15/17 7:30pm Clinton @ Abbeville
9/15/17 7:30pm Greenwood @ Aiken
9/15/17 7:30pm Orangeburg Wilkinson @ Airport
9/15/17 7:30pm North Central @ Andrew Jackson
9/15/17 7:30pm Swansea @ Barnwell
9/15/17 7:30pm Whale Branch @ Battery Creek
9/15/17 7:30pm Denmark-Olar @ Blackville-Hilda
9/15/17 7:30pm Chapin @ Brookland Cayce
9/15/17 7:30pm Lake Marion @ Burke
9/15/17 7:30pm Broome @ Byrnes
9/15/17 7:30pm Bethune-Bowman @ C.A. Johnson
9/15/17 7:30pm Creek Bridge @ C.E. Murray
9/15/17 7:30pm Myrtle Beach @ Carolina Forest
9/15/17 7:30pm Andrews @ Carvers Bay
9/15/17 7:30pm Blue Ridge @ Chapman
9/15/17 7:30pm Central @ Cheraw
9/15/17 7:30pm Berea @ Chesnee
9/15/17 7:30pm Lower Richland @ Chester
9/15/17 7:30pm Riverside @ Christ Church
9/15/17 7:30pm Baptist Hill @ Cross
9/15/17 7:30pm Lake City @ Darlington
9/15/17 7:30pm Wilson @ Dillon
9/15/17 7:30pm Calhoun County @ Dreher
9/15/17 7:30pm River Bluff @ Dutch Fork
9/15/17 7:30pm Seneca @ Easley
9/15/17 7:30pm Lamar @ East Clarendon
9/15/17 7:30pm Strom Thurmond @ Emerald
9/15/17 7:30pm Williston-Elko @ Estill
9/15/17 7:30pm Newberry @ Fairfield Central
9/15/17 7:30pm Wando @ Fort Dorchester
9/15/17 7:30pm Crescent @ Fox Creek
9/15/17 7:30pm Hillcrest @ Gaffney
9/15/17 7:30pm Stall @ Garrett
9/15/17 7:30pm Summerville @ Goose Creek
9/15/17 7:30pm Military Magnet @ Green Sea Floyds
9/15/17 7:30pm J.L. Mann @ Greenville
9/15/17 7:30pm Woodruff @ Greer
9/15/17 7:30pm St. John’s @ Hanahan
9/15/17 7:30pm Marlboro County @ Hartsville
9/15/17 7:30pm Bluffton @ Hilton Head
9/15/17 7:30pm Wagener-Salley @ Hunter-Kinard-Tyler
9/15/17 7:30pm Chesterfield @ Indian Land
9/15/17 7:30pm Stratford @ James Island
9/15/17 7:30pm Columbia @ Keenan
9/15/17 7:30pm Latta @ Kingstree
9/15/17 7:00pm Charleston Charter Math & Science @ Lake View
9/15/17 7:30pm Nation Ford @ Lancaster
9/15/17 7:30pm Boiling Springs @ Laurens
9/15/17 7:30pm Buford @ Lee Central
9/15/17 7:30pm Eau Claire @ Lewisville
9/15/17 7:30pm Spring Valley @ Lexington
9/15/17 7:30pm South Aiken @ Lugoff-Elgin
9/15/17 7:30pm Crestwood @ Marion
9/15/17 7:30pm Beaufort @ May River
9/15/17 7:30pm Johnsonville @ Mullins
9/15/17 7:30pm Mid-Carolina @ Ninety Six
9/15/17 7:30pm Ridge Spring-Monetta @ North
9/15/17 7:30pm Allendale-Fairfax @ North Charleston
9/15/17 7:30pm Socastee @ North Myrtle Beach
9/15/17 7:30pm Wade Hampton (H) @ Oceanside Collegiate Academy
9/15/17 7:30pm Belton-Honea Path @ Palmetto
9/15/17 7:30pm Gray Collegiate @ Pelion
9/15/17 7:30pm Liberty @ Powdersville
9/15/17 7:30pm A.C. Flora @ Richland Northeast
9/15/17 7:30pm Union County @ Ridge View
9/15/17 7:30pm Colleton County @ Ridgeland-Hardeeville
9/15/17 7:30pm Dorman @ Rock Hill
9/15/17 7:30pm Batesburg-Leesville @ Saluda
9/15/17 7:30pm Edisto @ Scott’s Branch
9/15/17 7:30pm Midland Valley @ Silver Bluff
9/15/17 7:30pm Manning @ South Florence
9/15/17 7:30pm Buford, GA @ South Pointe
9/15/17 7:30pm Eastside @ Southside
9/15/17 7:30pm Calhoun Falls Charter @ Southside Christian
9/15/17 7:30pm Northwestern @ Spartanburg
9/15/17 7:30pm Dixie @ Spartanburg Christian Academy
9/15/17 7:30pm Georgetown @ St. James
9/15/17 7:30pm Anderson Cavaliers @ St. Joseph’s
9/15/17 7:30pm Lakewood @ Sumter
9/15/17 7:30pm Mauldin @ T.L. Hanna
9/15/17 7:30pm Cane Bay @ Timberland
9/15/17 7:30pm Hannah-Pamplico @ Timmonsville
9/15/17 7:30pm Hemingway @ Waccamaw
9/15/17 7:30pm Carolina Academy @ Wade Hampton (G)
9/15/17 7:30pm Blacksburg @ Walhalla
9/15/17 7:30pm Greenwood Christian @ Ware Shoals
9/15/17 7:30pm Ashley Ridge @ West Ashley
9/15/17 7:30pm Landrum @ West-Oak
9/15/17 7:30pm Daniel @ Westside
9/15/17 7:30pm North Augusta @ White Knoll
9/15/17 7:30pm Branchville @ Whitmire
9/15/17 7:30pm Wren @ Woodmont
9/15/17 7:30pm Fort Mill @ York
 space
Monday
9/18/17 7:00pm Woodland @ Bishop England

 

 

 

 

Your Source For SC Sports News & Information

SC Sports Source.Com, Copyright © 2016

To Top