High School

SCHSL High School Football Schedule (Week 3)

High School Football

Here are the (Week 3) SCHSL high school football games scheduled to be played around the state this weekend.  All games will begin at 7:30pm unless otherwise noted below.  This schedule was compiled using information provided by the SCHSL.  If you see any changes that need to be made or games that are missing, please reach out to us via twitter or facebook and let us know and we will edit the schedule accordingly.  As always, we encourage you to follow us throughout the weekend and send us score updates as you have them via our twitter account (@scsportssource) or via our facebook page.

DATE TIME AWAY @ HOME
space
Thursday
9/7/17 7:30pm Oceanside Collegiate Academy @ C.E. Murray
9/7/17 7:30pm Marlboro County @ Darlington
9/7/17 7:00pm Hoggard, NC @ Carolina Forest
9/7/17 7:30pm Berkeley @ Hanahan
9/7/17 7:00pm Lakewood @ Colleton County
9/7/17 7:00pm Georgetown @ Stratford
9/7/17 7:30pm Sumter @ Spring Valley
9/7/17 6:30pm Williston-Elko @ Woodland
space
Friday
9/8/17 7:30pm Lugoff-Elgin @ A.C. Flora
9/8/17 7:30pm Lincoln County, GA @ Abbeville
9/8/17 7:30pm Baptist Hill @ Academic Magnet   (POSTPONED)
9/8/17 7:30pm Gilbert @ Airport
9/8/17 7:30pm Hemingway @ Andrews
9/8/17 7:30pm Chesterfield @ Anson, NC
9/8/17 7:30pm Scott’s Branch @ Bamberg-Ehrhardt
9/8/17 7:30pm Mid-Carolina @ Batesburg-Leesville
9/8/17 7:30pm T.L. Hanna @ Belton-Honea Path
9/8/17 7:30pm Pendleton @ Berea
9/8/17 7:30pm Southside @ Blacksburg
9/8/17 7:30pm McCormick @ Blackville-Hilda
9/8/17 7:30pm Liberty @ Blue Ridge
9/8/17 7:30pm New Hampstead, GA @ Bluffton   (POSTPONED)
9/8/17 7:30pm Rock Hill @ Boiling Springs
9/8/17 7:30pm Indian Land @ Broome
9/8/17 7:30pm Hunter-Kinard-Tyler @ Calhoun County
9/8/17 7:30pm Cheraw @ Camden
9/8/17 7:30pm Travelers Rest @ Carolina Academy
9/8/17 7:30pm McBee @ Central
9/8/17 7:30pm Battery Creek @ Charleston Charter   (POSTPONED)
9/8/17 7:00pm West Ashley @ Charlotte Christian, NC   (POSTPONED)
9/8/17 7:30pm Chapman @ Chesnee
9/8/17 7:30pm Greenville @ Christ Church
9/8/17 7:30pm Aiken @ Clinton
9/8/17 7:30pm South Point, NC @ Clover
9/8/17 7:30pm Hartsville @ Conway
9/8/17 7:30pm Aynor @ Creek Bridge
9/8/17 7:30pm Greer @ Daniel
9/8/17 7:30pm Southside Christian @ Dixie
9/8/17 7:30pm Summerville @ Dutch Fork  (POSTPONED)
9/8/17 7:30pm Latta @ East Clarendon
9/8/17 7:30pm Wade Hampton (G) @ Eastside
9/8/17 7:30pm Ninety Six @ Emerald
9/8/17 7:30pm Ridge View @ Fairfield Central
9/8/17 7:30pm Military Magnet @ Garrett   (POSTPONED)
9/8/17 7:30pm Loris @ Green Sea Floyds
9/8/17 7:30pm Goose Creek @ Greenwood   (POSTPONED)
9/8/17 7:00pm Gaffney @ Harding University, NC
9/8/17 7:30pm J.L. Mann @ Hillcrest
9/8/17 7:30pm Laurens @ Irmo
9/8/17 7:30pm Hannah-Pamplico @ Johnsonville
9/8/17 7:30pm Cross @ Kingstree
9/8/17 7:30pm St. James @ Lake City
9/8/17 7:30pm Mullins @ Lake View
9/8/17 7:30pm Eau Claire @ Lamar
9/8/17 7:30pm Chester @ Lancaster
9/8/17 7:30pm Polk County, NC @ Landrum
9/8/17 7:30pm Columbia @ Lee Central
9/8/17 7:30pm Whitmire @ Lewisville
9/8/17 7:30pm Richland Northeast @ Lower Richland
9/8/17 7:30pm Crestwood @ Manning
9/8/17 7:30pm Woodmont @ Mauldin
9/8/17 7:30pm Hilton Head @ May River   (POSTPONED)
9/8/17 7:30pm Strom Thurmond @ Midland Valley
9/8/17 7:30pm York @ Nation Ford
9/8/17 7:30pm Chapin @ Newberry
9/8/17 7:30pm C.A. Johnson @ North
9/8/17 7:30pm Lexington @ North Augusta
9/8/17 7:30pm Carvers Bay @ North Myrtle Beach
9/8/17 7:30pm James F. Byrnes @ Northwestern
9/8/17 7:30pm Fort Mill @ Orangeburg Wilkinson
9/8/17 7:30pm Crescent @ Palmetto
9/8/17 7:30pm Buford @ Parkwood, NC
9/8/17 7:30pm Bishop England @ Porter Gaud   (POSTPONED)
9/8/17 7:30pm Lake Marion @ Ridgeland-Hardeeville
9/8/17 7:30pm Dreher @ River Bluff
9/8/17 7:30pm Powdersville @ Seneca
9/8/17 7:30pm Myrtle Beach @ Socastee
9/8/17 7:30pm Westside @ South Aiken
9/8/17 7:30pm North Charleston @ St. John’s   (POSTPONED)
9/8/17 7:30pm Burke @ Stall   (POSTPONED)
9/8/17 7:30pm North Central @ Timmonsville
9/8/17 7:30pm Spartanburg @ Union County
9/8/17 7:30pm Barnwell @ Wade Hampton (H)
9/8/17 7:30pm Bethune-Bowman @ Wagener-Salley
9/8/17 7:30pm Great Falls @ Ware Shoals
9/8/17 7:30pm Pickens @ West-Oak
9/8/17 7:30pm Blythewood @ Westwood
9/8/17 7:30pm Beaufort @ Whale Branch   (POSTPONED)
9/8/17 7:30pm Keenan @ White Knoll
9/8/17 7:30pm South Florence @ Wilson
9/8/17 7:30pm St. Joseph’s @ Woodruff
9/8/17 7:30pm Easley @ Wren

 

 

 

Your Source For SC Sports News & Information

SC Sports Source.Com, Copyright © 2016

To Top