High School

SC Baseball Coaches Association Releases 2017 All-Star and Select Teams

SC Baseball Coaches Association Logo (SCBCA Logo)

2017 SCBCA All-Star Teams

 

North Select Team

  • Jamison Patterson – Belton-Honea Path
  • Elijah Henderson – Blue Ridge
  • Devin Beckley – Camden
  • Douglas Angeli – Dorman
  • Logan Chapman – Easley
  • Austin Morgan – Easley
  • Mike Ray – Fox Creek
  • Bryson Ward – Gaffney
  • Houston Wright – Gaffney
  • Jack Stamler – JL Mann
  • Ja’Darius Munford – Lamar
  • Corey Stone – Mid-Carolina
  • Will Gardiner – Northwestern
  • Payton Young – Palmetto
  • Tristen Hudson – Seneca
  • Bo Taylor – South Pointe

 

Coaches:

  • Mitch Walters – Northwestern
  • Denny Beckley – Camden

 

 

 

South Select Team

  • Josh Church – Ashley Ridge
  • Kyle Watkins – Ashley Ridge
  • Seth Chestnut – Barnwell
  • Christian Maggio – Carolina Forest
  • Bryar Johnson – Carolina Forest
  • Ward Hacklen – Dutch Fork
  • Tyler McAlister – Georgetown
  • Cal Brunson – Hartsville
  • Carmen Mlodzinski – Hilton Head
  • Nick Collins – Lake View
  • Jon Scott – Lexington
  • Donald Hansis – North Myrtle Beach
  • Walker McDowell – River Bluff
  • Aaron Adams – River Bluff
  • Austin Blakely – South Florence
  • Jordan Holladay – Sumter

 

Coaches:

  • Ray Canady – Irmo
  • Greg Dozier – Dillon

 

 

 

North 1A/2A/5A Team

  • Micheal Bollinger – Boiling Springs
  • Chase Botts – Chesnee
  • Adam Carter – Dixie
  • Hayden Houchens – Dorman
  • Trevor Weisner – Easley
  • Chase Stevens – Easley
  • Kobie MacKinnon – Fort Mill
  • Ryan Gregory – Fox Creek
  • Damien Eubanks – Gaffney
  • Ethan Jones – Laurens
  • Drew Colvin – Lewisville
  • Matt Cline – Riverside
  • Jack Culumovic – St. Josephs
  • Jordan Gilbert – Westside
  • Lummie Young – Westside
  • Chase McCarley – Whitmire

 

Coaches:

  • Chris Martin – Whitmire
  • Jeff Osment – Gaffney

 

 

 

South 1A/2A/5A Team

  • DeOndre Smith – Ashley Ridge
  • Perry Fleming – Bamberg-Ehrhardt
  • Destan Harrison – Bethune-Bowman
  • Todd Mattox – Blythewood
  • Alec Hiott – Charleston Math & Science
  • Hunter Willey – Charleston Math & Science
  • Brett Young – Conway
  • Jordan Beatson – Dutch Fork
  • Drew Yniesta – Fort Dorchester
  • Patrick Dizon – James Island
  • Lex Tuten – Johnsonville
  • Dalton Lansdowne – Lexington
  • Jonny Watts – Summerville
  • Dawson Price – Sumter
  • Ryan Harbin – White Knoll
  • Ethan Westbury – Woodland

 

Coaches:

  • Anthony Carroll – Conway
  • Keith Lowman – Woodland

 

 

 

North 3A/4A Team

  • Braxton Copley – Aiken
  • Nick Butler – Camden
  • Kane Fisher – Chapman
  • Austin Hart – Crescent
  • Beau Thompson – Daniel
  • Stanley McManus – Fairfield Central
  • Brooks Lucas – Greenville
  • Preston Farmer – Mid-Carolina
  • Nick Clary – North Augusta
  • Shaw Crocker – Palmetto
  • Paul Altieri – Powdersville
  • Colton Barbary – Powdersville
  • Stephen Thompson – South Pointe
  • Isaac Black – West Oak
  • Charles Schaum – Woodruff
  • Thomas Caldwell – York

 

Coaches:

  • Andy Bay – Seneca
  • Randy Thompson – Wren

 

 

 

South 3A/4A Team

  • Charles Chapman – AC Flora
  • Coleman Pope – AC Flora
  • Nick Fowler – Aynor
  • Drew Anderson – Berkeley
  • Cameron Bent – Bluffton
  • John Sendziak – Cane Bay
  • Will Kroske – Chapin
  • Robert King – Chapin
  • Michael Thigpen – Colleton County
  • Jacob Rye – Gilbert
  • Caleb Peach – Hartsville
  • Jalen Barr – Lake City
  • Bill Hanna – Lake City
  • Cameron Bodge – Myrtle Beach
  • Austin Fogle – Pelion
  • McKinley Grooms-Waccamaw

 

Coaches:

  • Shane Todd – Cane Bay
  • Robbie Centracchio – St. James

 

 

*** You can visit the South Carolina Baseball Coaches Website by clicking this link >>> SCBCA Website ***

 

 

 

Your Source For SC Sports News & Information

SC Sports Source.Com, Copyright © 2016

To Top