High School

High School Football Playoffs Scoreboard (11-18-2016)

High School Scoreboard Logo

Here are the results from this week’s high school football playoff games.

 

SCHSL

Westside 17 – Mauldin 15

Dorman 52 – Nation Ford 35

Laurens 35 – Woodmont 7

Clover 28 – Spartanburg 42

Fort Dorchester 49 – Irmo 0

Blythewood 41 – South Florence 28

Conway 36 – Goose Creek 33

Spring Valley 55 – West Ashley 18

Boiling Springs 31 – Rock Hill 10

Greenwood 31 – Easley 7

Gaffney 33 – Northwestern 30

Hillcrest 24 – T.L. Hanna 20

Lexington 29 – Sumter 28

White Knoll 21 – Wando 13

Dutch Fork 27 – Ashley Ridge 7

Summerville 45 – Carolina Forest 35

Belton-Honea Path 37 – Lancaster 31

North Augusta 52 – Greer 34

South Pointe 48 – Greenville 30

Airport 47 – Eastside 42

Chapin 48 – Wilson 14

Beaufort 23 – Lugoff-Elgin 15

North Myrtle Beach 40 – Dreher 14

Cane Bay 44 – Crestwood 31

Union County 43 – Aiken 20

Ridge View 70 – Wren 47

South Aiken 63 – Blue Ridge 6

York 35 – Daniel 10

Hartsville 77 – Hilton Head 10

A.C. Flora 42 – Myrtle Beach 28

Berkeley 40 – Darlington 0

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 46 – Marlboro County 33

Fairfield Central 28 – Woodruff 21

Palmetto 27 – Pendleton 10

Newberry 35 – Indian Land 6

Emerald 39 – Crescent 32

Bluffton 56 – Swansea 6

Lake City 37 – Bishop England 13

Brookland-Cayce 42 – Battery Creek 7

Georgetown 26 – Manning 14

Powdersville 34 – Walhalla 12

Chester 24 – Clinton 16

Seneca 45 – Berea 14

Chapman 77 – Camden 61

Dillon 62 – Hanahan 7

Strom Thurmond 23 – Wade Hampton (H) 0

Timberland 21 – Loris 6

Gilbert 58 – May River 10

Blacksburg 20 – Keenan 14

Liberty 10 – Central 7

Saluda 49 – Landrum 0

Andrew Jackson 42 – Ninety Six 21

Carvers Bay 50 – Buford 19

Whale Branch 29 – Mullins 28

Woodland 39 – Marion 8

Barnwell 56 – Garrett 0

Abbeville 36 – Lee Central 0

Christ Church 47 – Gray Collegiate 30

Cheraw 24 – Southside Christian 17

Fox Creek 54 – Chesnee 33

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 41 – North Charleston 8

Latta 35 – Calhoun County 7

Andrews 43 – Allendale-Fairfax 14

Batesburg-Leesville 48 – Academic Magnet 0

Lewisville 64 – Wagener-Salley 0

McBee 49 – Estill 20

Hemingway 20 – Scott’s Branch 0

Cross 66 – East Clarendon 0

Dixie 24 – Ridge-Spring Monetta 6

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 44 – Whitmire 42

Green-Sea Floyds 52 – Military Magnet 23

Baptist Hill 26 – Bethune-Bowman 22

 

Your Source For SC Sports News & Information

SC Sports Source.Com, Copyright © 2016

To Top